ZeroxTech Privacy Policy

Package:

Zeroxtech recognizes that your privacy is important for you and you care about how your personal data is used. We respect everyone's privacy and visit their website, https://www.zeroxtech.com ("our site") and only collect personal data in those modes which describe here It is done, and in a way it is subject to our responsibilities and our rights under the law.

Please read this privacy policy carefully and make sure you understand it. Your acceptance of the privacy policy looks at your first use on the first use of our site. If you do not accept and agree with this privacy policy, you must immediately stop using our site.

Mapping and interpretation

The following terms in this policy are as follows:

"Account" means that our site's specific areas and features need access and / or use;

"Cookie" means that your website has a small text file on your computer or device when you use certain features of our site and / or when you use our website specific features. The details of the cookies used by our site are set in Part 14 below;

"Cookie Law" means that the relevant parts of privacy and electronic communication (EC recipe) laws 2003

Information about us

Our site is owned and operated by a limited company ZeroxTech, registered company in England under +442084723078.

Registered Address: 246-250 Roofford Road, Sterford, London, UK

What is the policy covered?

This privacy policy applies to your use only on our site. Our site may include links to other websites. Please note that we do not have any data about how your data will be stored, stored or used by other websites, and we will provide you with the privacy policies of such websites. Recommend to check before providing data.

What is Personal Data?

Personal Data General Data Processing Regulation (EU rules 2016/679) ('GDPR') 'identifiable personally identifiable information by any person directly or indirectly identifiable May be described by any information related to 'may be.'

Personal data, in simple terms, makes any information about you that enables you to identify. Personal data contains clear information such as your name and contact details, but also includes less clear information such as ID number, electronic location data, and other online identities.

What are my rights?

Under GDP, you have the following rights, which we will always work to maintain:

  1. A) Right to notify our collection and use your personal data. This privacy policy tells you everything that you need to know, but you can always contact to always ask for any questions or questions using any of the details in the Island 15.
  2. B) We have the right to access personal data about you. Part 13 will tell you how to do this
  3. C) The right to correct your personal data is if we have any personal data we have wrong or incomplete. Please contact us using details in Part 15 to learn more

The right to forget the right, that is, we have the right to ask you to delete or delete any personal data, which we may contact with you using Part 15 to learn more.

  1. E) Right to stop processing your personal data (e.g., right to stop).
  2. f) the right to object us using your personal data for any particular purpose or purpose.
  3. G) Data portable right. This means that, if you have provided personal data directly to us, and this data is processed using automatic resources, you can copy a copy of this personal data in many cases. You can ask us to reuse with another service or business.
  4. H) Automatic decision-making and profiling rights. We do not use your personal data in this way.

For further information about how your personal data is used or to use your rights described above, please contact us using the details provided in Part 15.

Further information about your rights can be obtained from the Information Commissioner Office or your local citizen advice bureau.

If you have any reason to complain about the use of your personal data, you have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commission Office.

What data do we collect?

Depending on your use of our site, we may submit some or all of the following personal data (please refer to section 14 also about cookies and similar technologies):

How do I use my personal data?

This privacy notice tells you that when the Serious IT Limited collects personal information, what is expected. It applies to the information we can collect about:

  • Visitors to our website;

Regarding the safety of the complaint or inquiry of data protection or information to the complainant and others;

  • People who use our services, etc. Who subscribe to our newsletter or request a publication from us
  • Those who report under the Data Protection Act
  • Employment applicants and our current and former employees.

Under GDP, we must always have a legal basis to use personal data. This may be because the data is important for you to perform a contract with you, because you have agreed to use your personal data, or because of its legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data can be used for the following purposes:

  • Providing and managing your access to our site;
  • Personalizing and deleting your experience on our site;
  • Provide your employer or organization to you, your product or service. Your personal agreement is required to enter your agreement with you, your employer or organization;
  • Personalizing and deleting our products or services for you;
  • Communication with you. This may include sending you an email or a call to you;
  • Provide you with information that you have chosen (You can subscribe or terminate contact with your management team at any time by email: dataprivacy@mustardit.co.uk;
  • To help us analyze our website and your user experience continuously to analyze and analyze our website usage.

With your consent and / or where the law is permitted, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, in which you provide information, news and offers on our products and / or services. Contacting email, telephone or post can be included. You will not be sent to illegal marketing or spam. We will always work according to our duties under the protection of your rights and the GDPP and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Guidelines) Rules 2003, and you will always be able to opt out.

The third parties whose content appears on our website, in this section can use the following third-party cookies. Please refer to Part 14 for more information on controlling cookies. Please note that we do not control the activities of such third party nor collect data that we collect and use, and we examine the privacy policies of such third parties.

Visitors to our sites

When someone visits www.mustardit.co.uk, we collect standard information in the online magazine and details of the behavior of visitors. We do this to find out, for example, the number of visitors to different parts of the site. We collect this information so that no one can identify it. We do not make any attempt to find out the identity of those who visit our websites (www.mustardit.co.uk). We will not associate any data collected from this site with any personal information from any source. If we want to collect personal information through our website, we will advance on this. We will clarify this when collecting personal information and explain what we are going to do with it.

Use of ZeroxTech Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used to make websites work or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to site owners.

In addition to the controls we provide, you can enable or disable cookies in your internet browser. Most Internet browsers also allow you to choose whether you want to disable all cookies or only third-party cookies. By default, most Internet browsers accept cookies, but this can be changed. For more information, please refer to the help menu in your web browser or the documentation that came with your device.

You can delete cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you can lose any information that allows you to access our website faster and more efficiently, including, among other things, login and personalization settings.

It is recommended to keep your Internet browser and operating system up to date, as well as to seek help from the help and guidance provided by the developer of your Internet browser and the manufacturer of your computer or device if you are not sure about the privacy settings.

Most web browsers allow you to control most cookies through your browser settings. To learn more about cookies, including which cookies have been set, as well as how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org..

YouTube cookies

We embed videos from our official YouTube channel in an enhanced YouTube privacy mode. This mode may set cookies on your computer after you click on the YouTube video player, but YouTube will not store personal information about the cookies to play embedded videos in enhanced privacy mode. To learn more, visit the YouTube Embed Videos page.

How to contact you?

To contact us for all questions related to your personal data and data protection, including to request subject access, use the following information:

Email Address: yourexpressintl@gmail.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Statement from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes or we change our business in such a way that it will affect the protection of personal data.

Any changes will be immediately posted on our website, and you will be considered to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy when you first use our website after making changes. We recommend checking this page regularly to be informed.